Big Brother 11 Houseguests Revealed!

It's finally that time again!  The newest "Big Brother" season is right around the corner and the houseguest have finally been announced!  Catch up on who they are before the competition begins on July 9th at 8pm on CBS.  Click their photos for full bios on CBS.com.

Braden
Braden
From: Dana Point, CA
Born: September 13, 1980
Favorite Activities: surfing, sleeping and talking to girls
Considers himself a fashion icon.
Tends to make up his own words.


CaseyCasey
Born: February 16, 1968
Occupation: Fifth grade teacher by day, DJ by night
Has a wife and 2 sons (19 and 9 months old)
Life's Motto: "Refuse to lose."
Is afraid the cameras will catch him picking his nose.

ChimaChima
Born: July 28, 1976
Occupation: Freelance journalist
She's a military brat who's lived all over the U.S.
Plans to create and break alliances with her keen mind. Is going into the house with a plan.
Currently single and looking for a man.
JeffJeff
Born: June 5, 1978
Occupation: advertising salesman
Played running back for Benedictine University
Describes himself as curious, adventurous, spontaneous, witty and outgoing.
Motto: "Treat others as you'd like to be treated."

Jordan
Jordan
Born: November 21, 1986
Motto: "Live life to the fullest."
Will do anything to win except eat bugs or have sex on TV.
Confident she will go in and come out a sweet person. 
Worried she's too naive.


KevinKevin
Born: September 18: 1979
Occupation: graphic designer
Grew up a Jehovah's Witness and was excommunicated at 21.
Calls himself ghetto fabulous and inappropriate.
Can find people's flaws and magnify them for everyone to see.
Knows he can deceive anyone who gets in his way.

Laura
Laura
Born: December 21, 1987
Occupation: bikini model
Won the 2008 Planet Beach pageant
Plans to live in her bikini while inside the house and show off her "tramp stamp"
Feels her body will be her secret weapon.



Lydia
Lydia
Born: March 8, 1985
Used to be a nanny for a high profile couple.
Describes herself has unique, colorful, silly and mellow.
Hobbies: bowling, swimming and yoga
Things houseguests may form opinions of her based on her looks and tattoos but says "don't judge a book by it's cover."

Michele
Michele

Born: June 16, 1982
From: Iselin, NJ
Has a degree in Neuroscience.
With her extensive study of the mind, she feels she can spot a liar miles away.
Motto: "Don't sweat the small stuff."
Says she's a news-junkie and a nerd


NatalieNatalie
Born: March 3, 1985
From: Chino, CA
World champion bronze medalist in Tae Kwon Do
Not afraid to lie, cheat and steal her way through the game.
Plays poker and believes that will get her far in the game.
Thinks the other houseguests will underestimate her.

RonnieRonnie
Born: January 15, 1979
Student
Obsessed with video games, plays up to 6 hours a day.
Collects all things sci-fi, particularly Star Wars memorabilia.
National champion in speech and debate.
Used to be a travel agent.


RussellRussell
Born: September 1, 1984
Occupation:real estate broker
Nickname: "Russell the Lovemuscle"
Loud, brash and ready for a fight.
Biggest peeve: people who don't think before they act
Was in a motorcycle accident while trying to impress girls that left him temporarily paralyzed.
Motto: "If you're not smiling, you're not living."

1 Comment

I guess this means it's time for summer camp! So far, from the info they've released, I'm liking Michelle the best. I'm sure that will change within minutes of the beginning of the show, though.

Leave a comment



Archives




Blog Roll

Recent Entries

  • Don't Forget to Tivo - Friday 10.1

    So far, the ratings Top 20 only show three new shows breaking through. Two surprise me; Hawaii 5-0 at #11 and  $#*! My Dad Says...

  • First Show to Fall

    Lonestar gets the ax after only two episodes. Patience, people! I was just getting in to the story and poof! Not as sad as a...

  • Don't Forget to Tivo - Wednesday 9.29

    8:00 PMABC - The MiddleCBS - SurvivorFox - Hell's KitchenNBC - Undercovers CW - America's Next Top Model 8:30 PMABC - Better With You9:00 PMABC -...

  • Don't Forget to Tivo - Tuesday 9.28

    No Ordinary Family starts tonight. It's a favorite of most reviewers who have  remarked about the weirdness of seeing Dexter's murdered wife and Vic Mackey...

  • Don't Forget to Tivo - Monday 9.27

    8:00 PMABC - Dancing With The StarsCBS - How I Met Your Mother: Cleaning HouseFox - House: SelfishNBC - Chuck: Chuck Versus The SuitcaseCW -...



Close